Coronavirus death count
Death count

Terrorism

International terrorism: Violent, criminal acts committed by individuals and/or groups who are inspired by, or associated with, designated foreign terrorist organizations or nations (state-sponsored).

Domestic terrorism: Violent, criminal acts committed by individuals and/or groups to further ideological goals stemming from domestic influences, such as those of a political, religious, social, racial, or environmental nature.

Deaths:Injured:
WTC 20012,9966,291
Moscow theater 2002173700
Bali 2002204209
Madrid 20041911,858
Beslan 2004334785
London July 200556~700
Mumbai 2006209714
Moscow's airport37~180
Mumbai 2008175293
Norway 201177319
Boston 20133264
Paris 2015137300
Brussels 201635316
Nice 201687202
Grande 201723800
Christchurch 20195149
Sri Lanka 2019258500



Death count

Countries Most Impacted by Terrorism in 2018

Deaths:Injured:
Afghanistan7,3796,514
Iraq1,0541,723
Nigeria2040772
Syria662725
Pakistan5371,016
Somalia646638
India350540
Yemen301325
Philippines297343
DR Congo410145